ACHIEVEMENT

The college has been showing remakable results in the B.Ed. Examinations since the very inception, producing good number of First Class students each year. It is for the good results shown every year that the college has been able to attract students from different parts of the country. All most all the trainees who have passed so far have succeeded in absorbing themselves in the Central Govt. school, State Govt. Schools, private schools and colleges.


The followings are some of the candidates who have so far secured First Class in the B.Ed. Final Examinations in different sessions :

SESSION NAME POSITION
2000-2001 Md. Mustafizur Rahman 1st class, 5th
2002-2003 Miss Rupa Das 1st class, 23rd
2004-2005 Kabindra Kumar Sarkar 1st class,33rd
2006-2007 1. Miss Rashmi Pandey
2. Sri Manoj Kumar Pandey
1. 1st class, 103rd
2. 1st class, 103rd
2007-2008 1. ?Miss Puja Tiwari
2. Miss Preeti Parmar
1. 1st class
2. 1st class
2007-2008 1. Miss Puja Tiwari
2. Miss Preeti Parmar
1. 1st class
2. 1st class
2007-2008 1. Miss Puja Tiwari
2. Miss Preeti Parmar
1. 1st class
2. 1st class
2008-2009 1. Md. Khairul Islam
2.Mrs. Rashna Baruah
3. Miss Salma Begum Chowdhury
4. Miss Kabita Deka
5. Mrs. Begum Rashida Parveen
6. Mrs Rupshikha Gogoi
1. 1st class, 109th
2. 1st class, 131st
3. 1st class, 150th
4. 1st class, 150th
5. 1st class, 182nd
6. 1st class, 182nd
2009-2010 1. Sri Dhanlal Bhagat
2. Sri Rahul Pandey
3. Sri Sidh Nath Singh
4. Miss Dip Rekha Deka
5. Mrs. Mitali Deb
6. Miss Mousumi Chanda
7. Miss Puspa Guala
8. Miss Tribeni Boro

1. 1st class, 33rd
2. 1st class, 138th
3. 1st class, 156th
4. 1st class, 68th
5. 1st class, 209th
6. 1st class, 175th
7. 1st class, 33rd
8. 1st class
2010-2011 1. Asha Dutta
2. Brinda Baruah Sharma
3. Chitramala Bora
4. Idditima Sultana
5. Jhuma Sarkar
6. Parijat Pal
7. Ruby Handique
8. Sayeda Farida Begum

1. 1st class, 271st
2. 1st class,
3. 1st class, 251st
4. 1st class, 205th
5. 1st class, 241st
6. 1st class, 174th
7. 1st class, 187th
8. 1st class,111st
2011-2012 1. Surajit Bhakta
2. Rezia Sultana
3. Ashima Mahanta
4. Shubhajit Dhar
5. Dipalee Haflongber
6. Rhitushree Bora
7. Afjalur Rahman
8. Pampi Ghosh
9. Puspa Bora
10. Surajit Mandal
11.Sumu Dey
1. 1st class, 6th
2. 1st class, 8th
3. 1st class, 62nd
4. 1st class, 66th
5. 1st class, 108th
6. 1st class, 173rd
7. 1st class, 199th
8. 1st class,218th
9. 1st class, 257th
10. 1st class, 279th
11. 1st class,
2012-2013 1. Rajashree Devi
2. Ranjitha Sorongphang
3.Mamata Kumari Yadav
4. Bikash Chandra Mudoi
5. Bobita Bhuyan
6. Ranjana Bhattacharya
7. Sumana Mishra Bhagawati
8. Bhagyashree Das
9. Papiya Debnath
10. Sujata Nath
11. Joy Pakash Chouhan
12. Rituparna Medhi
13. Lakshi Rani Ghosh
14. Jacinta Changma
1. 1st class, 114th
2. 1st class, 152th
3. 1st class, 212th
4. 1st class, 268th
5. 1st class, 321st
6. 1st class, 321st
7. 1st class, 321st
8. 1st class,345th
9. 1st class, 345th
10. 1st class, 345th
11. 1st class, 386th
12. 1st class, 396th
13. 1st class, 413th
14. 1st class, 424th